Feast of the Blessed Sacrament - Entertainment Schedule

SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT!
 
105th Feast of the Blessed Sacrament 2019 Headliners Announced!
 
The Feast of the Blessed Sacrament features continuous live Portuguese & American entertainment at five performance locations. The 2019 Entertainment Committee has been hard at work to continue the tradition of top-quality, "FREE" Entertainment for folks of all ages!
 
We are proud to announce that Scott Stapp of Creed, will headline the Feast on Thursday night!
 


Scott Stapp is known as a Grammy winning songwriter and frontman for Creed (over 50 million albums sold worldwide), and for his work as a solo artist who released the platinum-certified The Great Divide (2005) and Proof of Life (2013) which featured his first solo Billboard #1, “Slow Suicide.” His next solo venture reflects a new outlook after the biggest fight of his life – five years and counting. With new single “Purpose For Pain,” one of rock’s biggest names roars back to the scene with a driving, introspective new single.

Read More Here!

 

Edge

(Friday Headliner)

 

Bryan Wilson and Melo Musik

(Saturday Headliner)

 

 

Badfish

(Sunday Headliner)

 

7 Day Weekend

 

Craig Demelo

 

Flamingo Pluto

 

LUZ ETERNA

 

RadioActive

 

React

 

 Rick Monast    

 

Sean Carney

 

Somethin' Else

 

The Concept

The Freeze Pops

 

The NB Rude Boys

 

Timmy Brown

 

Euro

 

Wild Nites

 

Ponta D'Sol

 

On the Rocks

 Keep It Rolling Band

Matt Silvia

Off Kilter

Tim & Annette

Taylor Cormier

Below Zero

 Country Monsta

Discovery Language Academy Folkloric Performance Group

Morrissey Blvd

The Relics

Rancho Folclorico do Clube Social Portuguese

__________________________

 

 

 

Thursday August 1, 2019  
 
Stage 1
8:00-9:00 Grupo Folcorico Madeirense 
10:00-11:30 SCOTT STAPP OF CREED
 
Stage 2
6:45-8:00 Tony Borges
9:00-10:00 Tony Borges
 
Stage 3
6:45-8:00 Freeze Pops
9:00-10:00 Freeze Pops
 
Stage 4
7:00-10:00 Cadence and Co.
 
Friday August 2, 2019
 
Stage 1
2:00-3:00 The Relics
4:00-5:00 Morrissey Blvd
6:00-7:00 Morrissey Blvd
8:00-9:00 Grupo Folcorico Madeirense 
10:00-11:30 EDGE
 
Stage 2
1:00-2:00 Country Monsta
3:00-4:00 Country Monsta
5:00-6:00 Luz Eterna
7:00-8:00 New Bedford Rude Boyz
9:00-10:00 New Bedford Rude Boyz
 
Stage 3
5:00-6:00 Radioactive
7:00-8:00 React
9:00-10:00 React
 
Stage 4
7:00-10:00 Ponta D'Sol
 
Saturday August 3, 2019
"Walgreens Kids Day" 12:00-4:00
 
Stage 1
12:00-1:00 Southcoast Children's Theater
2:00-3:00 Benner Magic Show
4:00-5:00 Wild Nites
6:00-7:00 Wild Nites
8:00-9:00 Grupo Folcorico Madeirense 
10:00-11:30 BRYAN WILSON & MELO MUSIK
 
Stage 2
1:00-2:00 Dance Extreme
3:00-4:00 On The Rocks
5:00-6:00 On The Rocks
7:00-8:00 7 Day Weekend
9:00-10:00 7 Day Weekend
 
Stage 3
3:00-4:00 Keep It Rolling Band
5:00-6:00 Keep It Rolling Band
7:00-8:00 Below Zero
9:00-10:00 Below Zero
 
Stage 4
4:00-7:00 Somethin' Else
7:00-10:00 The Concept
 
Sunday August 4, 2019
Parade Starts 2:00pm
 
Stage 1
4:45-5:30 Discovery Language Academy  Performance Group
5:45-6:30 Grupo Folclorico de Imaculado Coracao de Maria
6:45-7:30 Rancho Folclorico do Clube Social Portuguese
7:45-8:30 Grupo Folclorico Madeirense
10:00-11:30 BADFISH
 
Stage 2
8:30-10:00 Timmy Brown
 
Stage 3
5:00-6:00 Flamingo Pluto
7:00-8:00 Off Kilter
9:00-10:00 Off Kilter
 
Stage 4
1:00-4:00 Matt Silvia
4:00-7:00 Tim & Annette
7:00-10:00 Graig Demello




Thank you and we can't wait to see you August 1, 2, 3, 4, 2019!